TRACK &
FIELD
ROAD
RUNNING
CROSS
COUNTRY
SPORTSHALL
 

Members Login
Members, please log in here to access the members only areas:
Username

Password


Register Here

Forgot password?

London 2012 Web Site
Team GB (BOA)
Sport England
AAA Standards
English Schools Athletic Association Standards
British Athletics

Welcome to the Sportshall section of Huntingdonshire Athletic Club.

This section aims to provide you with information specifically related to Sportshall athletics.


Hunts AC Official Website
Sportshall News

24/03/2018  East Region Sportshall Champs, Norwich
Congratulations to our athletes who were selected to represent Cambridgeshire at the East Region Sportshall Champs. U11B: Alex Mortimer, Kieran Still, Toby Carroll, Nigel Coleman U11G: Moria Howard, Hollie Baynes, Ella Watson, Zola Day U13B: Zak Hayward U13G: Willow Bedding, Tamzin Digpal-Race, Macy Taylor, Lexi Flockhart U15B: Ayo Opaleye U15G: Ella Reed, Mae Macklin, Lucy Small   Further Info


09/12/2017  County Sportshall, Cambridge

U11B:  SLJ - 2 Toby Carroll 1.92, 3 Nigel Coleman 1.90; VJ - 3 Alex Mortimer 34, 6 Rupert Raven 30; Target Throw - 2 Aaron Hawkins 9, 3 Jack Woods 9; Chest Push - 4 Nigel Coleman 5.87, 5 Alex Mortimer 5.22; Speed Bounce - 3 Jack Woods 50, 9 Aaron Hawkins 42; Balance Test - 1 Toby Carroll 26, 3 Rupert Raven 24; 4x1-lap Relay - 2 Hunts 53.9; 1+1-lap Relay - 3 Hunts 26.0; Paarlauf Relay - 4 Hunts 89.5; Circuit Relay - 3 Hunts 82.0; Team result - 1 Hunts 1,016 pts

U11G:  SLJ - 4 Moria Howard 1.82, 5 Katie Robinson 1.79, 6 Hollie Baynes 1.70, 7 Ruby Charter 1.68, 10 Sophia Prew 1.58; VJ - 4 Ella Watson 30, 5 Eva Howard 30, 7 Evie Flockhart 28; Target Throw - 2 Eva Howard 24, 7 Zola Day 9, 8 Hollie Baynes 8, 10 Molly Webster 4; Chest Push - 3 Katie Robinson 5.33, 4 Ruby Charter 4.93, 5 Sophia Prew 4.84; Speed Bounce - 1 Moria Howard 56, 2 Ella Watson 54, 9 Mollie Webster 44; Balance Test - 4 Zola Day 28, 7 Evie Flockhart 13; 4x1-lap Relay - 1 Hunts Green 55.8, 3 Hunts Yellow 57.4; 1+1-lap Relay - 6 Hunts Green 29.0; Paarlauf Relay - 5 Hunts Green 92.1; Circuit Relay - 1 Hunts Green 80.8, 3 Hunts Yellow 86.4; Team result - 2 Hunts Green 960 pts, 4 Hunts Yellow 552 pts

U13B:  2-lap race - 4 Zak Hayward 24.3, 9 Toby Skinner 26.0, 10 Joel Isaac 26.1; 6-lap race - 4 Ciaran Burke 93.0; SLJ - 9 Ciaran Burke 1.50; STJ - 5 Toby Skinner 5.35, 8 Ciaran Burke 4.06; VJ - 2 Zak Hayward 44, 4 Joel Isaac 36; SP - 1 Zak Hayward 6.44, 5 Joel Isaac 4.05; Speed Bounce - 9 Toby Skinner 67; Paarlauf Relay - 3 HAC 1:51.8, 4 HAC 1:53.1; 4x2-lap Relay - 3 HAC 1:44.7; Team result - 3 Hunts 314 pts

U13G:  2-lap race - 4 Macy Taylor 26.1, 9 Leia Wilson 26.6, 13 Rosie Linnell 27.6; 4-lap race - 5 Willow Bedding 58.2, 6 Sophie Bambridge 58.7, 8 Leia Wilson 62.5; 6-lap race - 2 Caitlan Burke 93.5, 3 Willow Bedding 94.6, 4 Cerys Davis 97.6; SLJ - 1 Macy Taylor 2.06, 9 Rosie Linnell 1.76, 12 Evie Green 1.39; STJ - 3 Sophie Bambridge 5.56, 6 Lexi Flockhart 4.73, 8 Abi Fuller 4.15, 10 Lily Rutterford 3.99; VJ - 3 Sophie Bambridge 38, 6 Abi Fuller 38, 7 Lexi Flockhart 38, 8 Lily Rutterford 38, 11 Evie Green 34, 12 Cerys Davis 30; SP - 1 Willow Bedding 6.62, 7 Caitlan Burke 4.82, 8 Cerys Davis 3.83; Speed Bounce - 1 Leia Wilson 79, 5 Willow Bedding 72, 6 Rosie Linnell 71; Paarlauf Relay - 3 Hunts Green 1:53.9, 6 Hunts Green 1:55.6; Circuit Relay - 4 Hunts Yellow 78.6, 5 Hunts Green 79.1; 4x2-lap Relay - 1 Hunts Yellow 1:48.6, 4 Hunts Green 1:53.7; Team result - 2 Hunts Green 363 pts, 5 Hunts Yellow 258 pts

U15B:  2-lap race - 2 Ayo Opaleye 23.2, 8 Harry Kendall 26.9; 4-lap race - 3 Jacob Dodge 62.4; SLJ - 7 Harry Kendall 1.82, 8 Jacob Dodge 1.64; STJ - 2 Ayo Opalaye 7.71; SP - 5 Ayo Opaleye 7.55; Speed Bounce - 4 Jacob Dodge 62, 5 Harry Kendall 61; Paarlauf Relay - 2 Hunts 2:03.8; Team result - 2 Hunts 389 pts

U15G:  2-lap race - 1 Ella Reed 24.9, 3 Mae Macklin 25.5, 4 Lucy England 25.9, 8 Daniella Scholes 26.8; 4-lap race - 1 Lucy Small 54.3, 5 Ruby Ashman 58.2, 6 Maisie Isaac 60.5; SLJ - 1 Ellie Linnell 2.10, 8 Ruby Ashman 1.92, 9 Lucy Small 1.90, 10 Daniella Scholes 1.68; VJ - 2 Ella Reed 46, 3 Lucy England 44, 4 Mae Macklin 38, 5 Maisie Isaac 38; SP -  Mae Macklin 6.39, 5 Lucy England 5.51, 6 Maisie Isaac 5.47; Speed Bounce - 1 Daniella Scholes 77, 3 Ella Reed 71, 7 Ellie Linnell 65, 8 Ruby Ashman 62; 4x2-lap Relay - 1 Hunts Green 1:41.7, 3 Hunts Yellow 1:47.1; Individual Scores:  1st= Ella Reed 141 pts; Team result - 2 Hunts Green 495, 3 Hunts Yellow 482


  Further Info

11/11/2017  50th Anniversary Dinner & Dance
72 Hunts AC members and guests congregated at Slepe Hall in St Ives to celebrate the 50th anniversary of the club. 
  Further Info



Sportshall Events
Next six events
Saturday 13 October
Annual Presentation Evening - St Ives Corn Exchange details

No more Events!
Further Events.....click here

Latest Club Results
Latest eight

Parkruns view

Flitwick 10k view

Childerly 10k view

Parkruns view

Cracovia Marathon view

London Marathon view

Parkruns view

Norwich Half Marathon view

Documents

HOME| CONTACTS| SITE MAINTAINED BY:Ian Marshall |DESIGNED BY Ian Marshall 2004 |
Any views expressed in discussion forums and members profiles present the opinions of the author,
and do not represent the opinions of Huntingdonshire Athletics Club.